7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Scientific Atlanta 4009392 Kompatibel OC-48/STM-16 DWDM SFP Transceiver mit DOM - 1536,61nm 100km
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Scientific Atlanta 4009392 Kompatibel OC-48/STM-16 DWDM SFP Transceiver mit DOM - 1536,61nm 100km

MFG PART#: 4009392
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 250.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Wed. Oct. 26
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
NEW Scientific Atlanta 4009392 Compatible OC48 DWDM SFP 1536.61nm 100km Transceiver Module
The DWDM SFP Series is Single-Mode for DWDM Application Multi-rate from 100M to 2.67Gbps Duplex SFP Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic Function. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1528.77nm to 1563.86nm as specified by the ITU-T. It is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.
Key Features
OC48 DWDM SFP 1536.61nm 100km optical transceiver High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates Condition: Factory New Available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 100GHz DWDM ITU Grid Data rates from 100Mbps to 2.67Gbps Temperature-Stabilized DWDM DFB Transmitter Duplex LC Connector Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0°C~+70°CBuilt-in Digital Diagnostic
It s compatbile with all brands including Cisco, HP, Huawei, Nortel, Extreme, Juniper, etc. Please specify the brand name of your system when you make the order. Without your specify, we will make Cisco Compatible as default compatible brand.
Manufacturer: Fiberstore Form Factor: SFP DWDM Device Type: Transceiver module Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module Connectivity Technology: Wired Data Transfer Rate: OC48 Wavelength: 1536.61nm Max Distance: 100kmFiber Type: SMF Connector: Duplex LC DDM: With DDM Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
OEM/ODM order is available We can supply transceivers according to your requirements, and design the label and packaging for your company.We welcome any inquiry for customized DWDM SFP optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com) or Call (+86-75583003611) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.
Lead Time
Usually the lead time is within 2 business days.
30-day money back guarantee All of our transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty
Fiberstore Labels as default Generic LabelsSpecific Labels as Request No Labels
antistatic bag packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of Ciena DWDM SFP transceivers. All of our Ciena DWDM SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee Ciena DWDM SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our Ciena DWDM SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.
If you have questions about DWDM SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate Laser Distance Wavelength Interface
4009392 2.5Gbps DWDM DFB 100km 1536.61nm LC


Kommentare der Kunden