7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Finisar FTLF1421P1BCL Kompatibel OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP Transceiver mit DOM - 1310nm 15km
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Finisar FTLF1421P1BCL Kompatibel OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP Transceiver mit DOM - 1310nm 15km

#16481
FS P/N: SFP-2GLR-31
MFG PART#: FTLF1421P1BCL
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 48.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Wed. Dec. 7
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
OSFP-2G31-30B
The Fiberstore’s Multi-rate Series 2.67Gb/s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement (MSA) compatible and designed for operation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm. Although optimized for OC-48/STM-16, it provides multi-rate capabilities and can be used from OC-3/STM-1(155 Mb/s) up to 2.7 Gb/s. MultiRate SFP transceiver provides a fully OC-48 SONET compliant interface between the SONET/SDH photonic layer and the electrical layer. Its microprocessor - based modular design implements all features specified in the SFP MSA compatible 2-wire Serial Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers. OC-48 / STM-16 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 2488.32 Mbit/s (payload: 2405.376 Mbit/s; overhead: 82.944 Mbit/s).
Key Features
Up to 2.67Gb/s bi-directional data linksHot-pluggable SFP footprintBuilt-in digital diagnostic functionsUncooled 1310nm DFB laser transmitterDuplex LC connector Metal enclosure for lower EMIFEC support Low power dissipation <700mW typical Operating case temperature standard: 0°C to +70°C
Applications
SONET OC-48 IR-1/SDH STM S-16.1 SONET OC-12 SR/SDH STM-I-4SONET OC-3 SR/SDH STM-I-1Gigabit Ethernet/1x/2x Fiber ChannelOther Optical Links
Ordering Information
Part No. Finisar Genuine Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
OSFP-2G31-10 FTLF1321P1BTL ≤ 2.67 1310 -9.5 ~ -3 ﹤-18 10km SMF LC -40~85 ℃ Yes
OSFP-2G31-30 FTLF1421P1BTL ≤ 2.67 1310 -5~0 ﹤-18 30km SMF LC 0 ~ 70 ℃ Yes
OSFP-2G31-30A FTRJ1421P1BNL ≤ 2.67 1310 -5 ~ 0 ﹤-18 30km SMF LC 0 ~ 70 ℃ Yes
OSFP-2G31-30B FTLF1421P1BCL ≤ 2.67 1310 -5 ~ 0 ﹤-18 30km SMF LC 0 ~ 70 ℃ Yes
OSFP-2G31-50 FTRJ1721P1BCL ≤ 2.67 1310 -2 ~ 3 ﹤-27 50km SMF LC 0 ~ 70 ℃ Yes
OSFP-2G31-50A FTLF1721P2BCL ≤ 2.67 1310 -2 ~ 3 ﹤-27 50km SMF LC 0 ~ 70 ℃ Yes
OSFP-2G31-50B FTLF1721P2BTL ≤ 2.67 1310 -2 ~ 3 ﹤-27 50km SMF LC 0 ~ 70 ℃ Yes
OSFP-2G31-50C FTLF1721P1BCL ≤ 2.67 1310 -2 ~ 3 ﹤-27 50km SMF LC 0 ~ 70 ℃ Yes
Packaging
Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
OEM and ODM
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is available We can supply OSFP-2G31-30B according to your requirements, and design OSFP-2G31-30B label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized SFP optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

 

Our Factory

Production Environment

Production Environment

Device Assembly

Device Assembly

Standardized Production Line

Standardized Production Line

Environment Testing

Environment Testing

End Product Testing

Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing

Compatible Test

Brand Compatibility Testing

Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of SFP transceivers. All of our SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.

Qualitätskontrollsystem:

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen