7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Kompatibel 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver 850nm 300m mit DOM
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Kompatibel 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver 850nm 300m mit DOM

#11697
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
MFG PART#: 10GBase-SR-XFP
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 44.00
Verfügbarkeit: 262 Stk auf Lager, Versand am selben Tag
XFP-10G85-3M
The Enterasys XFP-10G85-3M is a multi-purpose optical transceiver module for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm. It is ideally suited for 10 GbE datacom (belly-to-belly for high density applications) and storage area network(SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards Designed for short range distances the transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL) and a receiver with a PIN photodiode.
Key Features
10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m optical transceiver High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates Condition: Factory New Fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev.4.5 Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125 Gbit/sDuplex LC connector Transmission distance up to 300m with OM3 MMF; 82m with OM2 MMF; 33m with OM1 MMF Low power consumption 1.5W(typ.) Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm(VCSEL) LC duplex connector XFI loopback supportedLC duplex connector Build-in digital diagnostic functions
OEM and ODM
Fiberstore designs, develops, manufactures and markets a diverse portfolio of high-performance, cost- competitive fiber optic communication products for all applications. We are mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is available We can supply XFP-10G85-3M according to your requirements, and design XFP-10G85-3M label and packaging for your company.We welcome any inquiry for customized XFP optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com) or Call (+86-75583003611) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.
Our Factory

Production Environment

Production Environment

Device Assembly

Device Assembly

Standardized Production Line

Standardized Production Line

Environment Testing

Environment Testing

End Product Testing

Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing

Compatible Test

Brand Compatibility Testing

Labeling
Fiberstore Labels as default Generic LabelsSpecific Labels as Request No Labels
Packaging
antistatic bag packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying XFP-10G85-3M From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of transceivers. All of our transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee transceivers to work in your system and all of our transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.
If you have questions about optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate Laser Distance Interface
Enterasys XFP-10G85-3M 10G VCSEL 300m LC

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Fiberstore Transceiver is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.

 

Qualitätskontrollsystem:

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen