7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Alcatel-Lucent OC3-SFP-LR1 Kompatibel 155Mbps OC-3/STM-1 LR1 SFP Transceiver mit DOM - 1310nm 40km
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Alcatel-Lucent OC3-SFP-LR1 Kompatibel 155Mbps OC-3/STM-1 LR1 SFP Transceiver mit DOM - 1310nm 40km

#15145
FS P/N: SFP-100EX-31
MFG PART#: OC3-SFP-LR1
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 13.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Wed. Dec. 14
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
OSFP-1M31-40A
OC-3/STM-1 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 155.52 Mbit/s (payload: 148.608 Mbit/s; overhead: 6.912 Mbit/s, including path overhead) using fiber optics. Depending on the system OC-3 is also known as STS-3 (electrical level) and STM-1 (SDH). This transceiver offers the same function with Alcatel-Lucent OC3-SFP-LR1 and it is fully compatible with Alcatel-Lucent devices. These modules are also used for Fast Ethernet application.
Key Features
Data-rate of 155Mbps operation 40km with 9/125 µm SMF Hot-pluggable SFP footprint duplex LC connector Interface Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety CompliantCompatible with SFP MSA Compatible with SFF-8472Average Output Power:-5~0dBmReceiver Sensitivity:-34dBm +3.3V single power supply
Applications
Fast Ethernet OC-3 IR-1 / STM-1 (S-1.1) ATM Switches and Routers Other Optical Links
Ordering Information
Part No. Alcatel-Lucent Genuine Data Rate Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
OSFP-1M31-2 3HE00034AA ≤ 155Mbps 1310 -19~ -14 ﹤-30 2km MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
OSFP-1M31-10A OC3-SFP-IR ≤ 155Mbps 1310     10km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
OSFP-1M31-15 3HE00035AA ≤ 155Mbps 1310 -15~ -8 ﹤-28 15km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
OSFP-1M31-40 3HE00036AA ≤ 155Mbps 1310 -5~0 ﹤-34 40km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
OSFP-1M31-40A OC3-SFP-LR1 ≤ 155Mbps 1310 -5~0 ﹤-34 40km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
OSFP-6M31-5M OC12-SFP-SR ≤ 622Mbps 1310     500m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
OSFP-6M31-5MA 3HE00039AA ≤ 622Mbps 1310     500m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
OSFP-6M31-10 OC12-SFP-IR ≤ 622Mbps 1310     10km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
OSFP-6M31-15 3HE00041AA ≤ 622Mbps 1310 -15~ -8 ﹤-28 15km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
OSFP-6M31-40 OC12-SFP-LR1 ≤ 622Mbps 1310 -3~2 ﹤-28 40km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
OSFP-6M55-80 3HE00042AA ≤ 622Mbps 1550 -3-2 ﹤-28 80km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
OSFP-2G31-2 3HE00045AA ≤ 2.5Gbps 1310 -10~ -3 ﹤-18 2km MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
OSFP-2G31-15 3HE00046AA ≤ 2.5Gbps 1310 -5~0 ﹤-18 15km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
OSFP-2G55-40 3HE00047AA ≤ 2.5Gbps 1550 -2~3 ﹤-20 40km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
OSFP-2G55-80 3HE00410AA ≤ 2.5Gbps 1550 -2~3 ﹤-28 80km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
Notes Fiberstore also provide other SONET/SDH SFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 100km.
Packaging
Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
OEM and ODM
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is available We can supply OSFP-1M31-40A according to your requirements, and design OSFP-1M31-40A label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized SFP optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

 

Our Factory

Production Environment

Production Environment

Device Assembly

Device Assembly

Standardized Production Line

Standardized Production Line

Environment Testing

Environment Testing

End Product Testing

Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing

Compatible Test

Brand Compatibility Testing

Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of SFP transceivers. All of our SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.

Qualitätskontrollsystem:

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen