7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
2x2 Opto-Mechanische Optische Schalter
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

2x2 Opto-Mechanische Optische Schalter

#14380
FS P/N: OSW-2x2
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 84.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Sun. Dec. 11
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

2x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches
The 2x2 Opto-Mechanical Bi-directional Fiber Optic Switch connects optical channels by redirecting 2 incoming optical signals into 2 output fibers. This is achieved using a opto-mechanical configuration and activated via an electrical control signal. The switch has integrated electrical position sensors.Based on thin film filter technology that provides a robust method of altering the light patch, this series of products has a drastically simplified platform configuration offering high reliability and low production cost. This novel design significantly reduces moving part position sensitivity, offering unprecedented high stability as well as an unmatched low cost.

Fiberstore offers most affordable high performance Opto-Mechanical Fiber Optic Switches. Our Mechanical Fiber Optic Switches are tested in-house prior to shipment to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Currently configurations includes 1x1, 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 2x2, 2x2A, 2x2B, and 2x2BA as well as Dual 2x2 and Dual 2x2 Bypass configurations for single mode or multimode fibers. For more information about Opto-mechanical fiber optic switches, please e-email sales@fs.com.
Features
Compact design, Miniature size Short switching time Bi-directional Low optical distortions Low cross talk, Low Insertion Loss Wide operating wavelength RangeSeam-seal packageHighly Stable & ReliableEpoxy-free on Optical Path Single mode or Multimode optionalFail-Safe Latching and Non-latching
 
Applications
Network switching R&D in Laboratory Fiber sensor Channel blocking System monitoring Channel Blocking Module and System IntegrationMetropolitan Area Network Network protection and restoration Instrumentation, testing, and measurement
Specifications
Parameters Multimode Singlemode Unit
Wavelength Range 450 ~ 850 1260 ~ 1650 nm
Testing Wavelength 450/650/780/850/980/1064/1310 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650 nm
Insertion Loss Typ: 0.8, Max: 1.2 Typ: 0.8, Max: 1.0 dB
Return Loss ≥ 30 ≥ 50 dB
Crosstalk ≥ 35 ≥ 50 dB
PDL ≤ 0.05 dB
WDL ≤ 0.25 dB
TDL ≤ 0.25 dB
Repeatability ≤ ±0.02 dB
Power supply 3.0 or 5.0 v
Lifetime ≥ 107 Cycle
Switch Time ≤ 8 ms
Transmission Power ≤ 500 mW
Operation Temperature -40 ~ +85
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Weight 16 g
Dimension (L)28 x (W)12.6 x (H)8.5(±0.2) mm
Note:
1. All parameters are for device without connectors.
2.Special specifications can be customized according to customer requirements.
Optical Route
Mechanical Dimensions (Unit: mm)
Electrical Driving Requirements
The load is a resistive coil which is activated by applying 5V (draw ~ 40mA). Applying too long pulse for the latching version will heat up the device. Fiberstore also offers TTL, USB, and RS232 interfaces as an option-please contact Fiberstore sales at service@fs.com.
 
Optical Path Electric Drive Sensor Status
2x2 1 5 6 10 3-4,7-8 2-3,8-9
Latching P1-P4 , P2-P3 +5V GND N/A N/A CLOSE OPEN
P1-P3 , P2-P4 N/A N/A GND +5V OPEN CLOSE
Non- Latching P1-P3 , P2-P4 N/A N/A N/A N/A OPEN CLOSE
P1-P4 , P2-P3 +5V N/A N/A GND CLOSE OPEN
Functional Diagram
Specification Voltage Current Resistor
5V Latching 4.5~5.5 36~44mA 125Ω
5V Non-Latching 4.5~5.5 26~32mA 175Ω
3V Latching 2.7~3.3 54~66mA 50Ω
3V Non-Latching 2.7~3.3 39~47mA 70Ω
Order information: OSW-2x2-A-B-C-D-E-F-G
Fiberstore provides customized design optical switches to meet special control and applications. Also, Fiberstore offers modular assemblies that integrate other components to form a full function modules or subsystem. For details, please contact Fiberstore at support@fs.com.

Question:
1. Number of switching ports: 1, 2, 3, 4, 8, or 12.
2. What wavelengths are you using?
3. Which core/cladding size are you using?
4. What type of connectors do you need?
5. How long should the fibers be? What size jacketing?
6. Are there any other special requirements?
 
A B C D E F G
Mode Wavelength Voltage Control Model Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
SM: 9/125um 85: 850nm 3: 3V L: Latching 25: 250um 05: 0.5m OO: None
M5: 50/125um 13: 1310nm 5: 5V N: Non-Latching 90: 900um 10: 1.0m FP: FC/PC
M6: 62.5/125um 14: 1490nm S: Special S: Special 20: 2.0mm 15: 1.5m FA: FC/APC
S: Special 15: 1550nm     30: 3.0mm S: Special SP: SC/PC
  162: 1625nm     S: Special   SA: SC/APC
  165: 1650nm         LP: LC/PC
  13/15: 1310/1550nm         LA: LC/APC
  S: Special         S: Special
For example: OSW-2x2-M6-13-5-L-S-15-FP
Kommentare der Kunden
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review