Hilfe

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

E-Mail schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Staat

United States

Ihren Staat suchen

Währung

speichern

Suche

0
Weltweiter
Versand
Warenkorb 0
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
FC/PC Monomode Handheld Optisches Variables Dämpfungsglied, 0,05dB
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

FC/PC Monomode Handheld Optisches Variables Dämpfungsglied, 0,05dB

#13975
FS P/N: FOVA-101
Preis:
US$  600,00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich,  Wenn Sie den Auftrag heute bestellen, wird das Artikel innerhalb von 10 Werktagen versandt.
Die tatsächliche Versandzeit kann mit der geschätzten Zeit variieren. Sie hängt von der Bearbeitungszeit, dem Bestimmungsort, dem ausgewählten Versanddienst und Erhalt der gebuchten Zahlung.
JW3303 Handheld Optical Variable Attenuator
JW3303 handhold optical variable attenuator is used for continuously variable optical signal attenuation. As the attenuator is used in the laser system for the on-line testing, there, thereforeJW3303 can be used in the digital system of communication devices (such as: PHD, SDH) and also in the system of adopting analog modulation (CATV).
Key Features and Applications of JW3303 VOA
Attenuation step: 0.05dB dB and dBm attenuating value can be displayed
Auto-off within 10 mins no-operation Attenuation value and step can be memorized after off the instruments
Protable Rugged
Lightweight Easy to use
With the above excellent characteristics, the JW3303 handheld optical variable attenuator can be used for maintenance in telecom system and CATV system. It can be applied to optical instruments research and development, optical communication education and lab testing and other optical project.
Specifications

Type

JW3303

Attenuating wavelength Range

1260~1650nm

Fiber Model

9/125um SM

Optical Connector

FC/PC

Calibrated wavelengths

1310/1490/1550/1625

Measurement Range

2.5~60dB

Resolution

0.05dB

Minimize Insertion Loss

<2.5dB

Linearity

±0.5dB

Repeating

±0.2dB

Attenuating Accuracy

±0.8dB

Back Reflection

≈35dB(typical value40dB)

Max input

<20dBm

Displaying type

lattice 128*64 black and white, white back ground light

Rechargeable batteries

7.4V

Power supply adaptor

7~8.5V

Operation temperature

0~40°C

Storage temperature

-10~60°C

humidity

0~85% (non-condensation)

Weight

450g

 


Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste, eine Bewertungen zu schreiben