Rufen Sie bitte uns an +1 (877) 205 5306
Hilfe Brauchen

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

Einen Brief uns schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Staat

United States

Ihren Staat suchen

Währung

speichern

Suche

Weltweiter
Versand
Warenkorb 0
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Individuelles Variable LWL- VOA In-Linie Dämpfungsglied 0-30dB
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Individuelles Variable LWL- VOA In-Linie Dämpfungsglied 0-30dB

#13546
FS P/N: VOA-A-FS
:
Preis:
US$  100,00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Wenn Sie den Auftrag heute bestellen, wird das Artikel innerhalb von 10 Werktagen versandt.
Die tatsächliche Versandzeit kann mit der geschätzten Zeit variieren. Sie hängt von der Bearbeitungszeit, dem Bestimmungsort, dem ausgewählten Versanddienst und Erhalt der gebuchten Zahlung.
Menge:

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator 0-30dB
Attenuators are used to control the optical power in a fiber. They are often combined with an active system component to maintain a desired optical power on a network even if the power of the input signal is changing.

Variable in-line optical attenuators comprises a dual fiber collimator and a reflection component separated by a linear moveable ND filter. They are used to permit dynamic control of optical power levels in a fiber and can be applied to adjust power level of signal in the optical communication at the output of light sources, E/O converters and for the linear or dynamic range of power meter. 

All our attenuators are manufactured according to industry standards and are 100% fully tested.
Operation of Varibale Optical Attenuator
Fiberstore   Fiberstore
Narrowband VOAs
For the narrowband VOAs, turning the adjustment screw moves the blocking device up and down in order to achieve the desired attenuation.

 
 
Broadband VOAs
For the broadband VOAs, turning the adjustment screw rotates the window, causing a beam path deviation that changes the coupling efficiency into the output fiber.

 
Detailed Picture
Fiberstore  
Fiber Type: SMF-28 Attenuator Design: LC UPC to LC UPC Attenuation Value: 0dB ~ 30dB Cable lengths: 2 meters

Features and Applications of Fiberstore's In-Line VOA
High precise attenuation value Wide attenuation range 0dB to 30dB
Low insertion loss and PDL High return Loss
Perfect environmental stability and reliability Easy installation
Well package RoHS compliant
With above excellent characteristics, variable fiber optic in-line attenuators can be used in fiber optical telecommunication system and optical transmission system. These attenuators can be applied in FTTH, CATV, LAN, fiber optical sensor and subscriber loop. They are often used as the testing equipment.

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste, eine Bewertungen zu schreiben