7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Digital Variables Optisches Dämpfungsglied FS1306
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Digital Variables Optisches Dämpfungsglied FS1306

#12819
FS P/N: AT-M-SCU
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 2.60
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 16
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Digital Variable Optical Attenuator FS1306
FS1306 series of digital variable optical attenuator is designed by our company according to the developing optical communication and the application of the project. It’s with the small volume, light weight, low power consumption, has the competitive price and capability. This handheld variable attenuator enables consistent operation in various testing situation, such as photoelectric device, optical passive component, optical fiber, optical cable, optical fiber communication, as well as the construction and maintenance of the fiber communication engineering.
Key Features and Applications of FS1306 VOA
0.1dB weaken resolution Three kind of attenuation step elected 10dB, 1.0dB, 01dB
Universal interface has three types of adapter: FC /SC / ST Small size and light weight
High reliability Flexibly switch the wavelength
Easy to operate Battery-powered
Convenient field work and omnipotence joint Backlight at night
With the above excellent characteristics, the FS1306 Digital Variable Optical Attenuator FS1306 can be used for fiber network testing and maintenance. It can be applied to fiber production and research devices.
Specifications

Type

FS1306

FS1306B

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

1310nm/1550nm

Attenuation Range

0~–60dB (not contain insert loss)

0~–50dB (not contain insert loss)

Accuracy

≤±0.1dB

≤±0.1dB

Resolution

0.01dB

Insert loss

<1.5dB

Echo loss

>60dB(APC)          >50dB(PC)

Batteries

9V alkaline battery

Fiber Type

SM9/125μm

Interface Type

FC(standard), ST, SC are available for use

Operating temp

-10℃ to 60°C

Storage temp

-20℃ to 70°C

Work humidity

<95%

Automatic shutdown time

10min

Dimension

14.0×7.8×3.8cm

Weight

200g


Accessories
Operating manual/td> Protective Holster
Maintenance card Certificate
 Drying agent Carrying case
Note:
[1] We provide FC, ST, SC Connector for choose. If no special requirement, we will send you the FC connector.
[2] If you need more than one connector, the price would be different, please contact our sales at sales@fs.com for more details.
Kommentare der Kunden