7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (347) 682 5079
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
LWL-Lichtquelle FS7002P (1490/1310/1550nm)
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

LWL-Lichtquelle FS7002P (1490/1310/1550nm)

#12803
FS P/N: FS7002P
Versandkosten:
€ 22.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 230.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Wed. Dec. 7
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Description
FS7002 Handheld Laser source series is microprocessor-controlled intelligent Handheld Laser source. It can be used to test the usual single-mode optical fiber connector loss, a single-mode fiber-optic network, LAN, FDDI, ATM, FTTH fiber optic systems, It also can test the telecommunications networks, CATV systems which need large dynamic range test system maintenance. The handheld stable source with the international advanced level in the micro-processing hardware ,software technology , microelectronic technology, and surface mount (SMT) technology provides its users with high performance, high reliability, which are the best performance at home and the most practical appearance of the light source. With the current international advanced level, handheld light source provides continuous or modulated light output (2 KHz) in the state of the two working conditions.

 


Note: Together with 2.5mm UPP adapter, FC, SC, ST are all interchangeable.
SC adapter means FC male to SC female fiber adapter.
ST adapter means FC male to ST female fiber adapter.
LC adapter means FC male to LC female fiber adapter.
Features
Larger and more stable output power comparable to desktop source stabilized output
Using the single key to switch the wavelength is flexible and convenient
High reliability
Universal interface has three types of adapter: FC /SC / ST
Easy to operate
Small size/light weight
Battery-powered, convenient field work, omnipotence joint Backlight at night

 

Applications
Fiber production and research devices
Fiber Network Testing and Maintenance
Optical Communication Teaching and Test

 

Standard Packing

FS7002B Handheld Laser sources, Operating manual, Maintenance card, Certificate, Drying agent, Carrying case

Note
2.5mm UPP adapter means a 2.5mm Universal Push Pull adapter which fits to all 2.5mm fiber optic connectors.If you choice 2.5mm UPP adapter, we will send you FC, SC, and ST connectors. If no special requirement, we will send you the FC connector.

Fiberstore is your reliable supplier of optical light source, and all of it have been 100% tested before delivery. If you need this fiber optic light source FS7002P with three different wavelengths at a large quantity or have any problems or special requirement, please feel free to contact us.

Sample Picture

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen