7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (347) 682 5079
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
PON Leistungsmesser FS607P
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

PON Leistungsmesser FS607P

FS P/N: FS607P
Steckverbinder 1:
Steckverbinder 2:
€ 28.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 130.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Thu. Oct. 27
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.

PON optical power meter is a tester designed for design, operation and maintenance of FTTX network. It is able to concurrently measure the optical power values of voice, data and video signals. It is an ideal choice for the construction and maintenance of FTTX network works.
The FS607P is with high quality HD TFT color LCD, and the dual-port through the design, guarantee the full communication testing from the OLT to the ONT.

For connectors used for fiber optic testers, F.S.COM just defines as below:
2.5mm+FC+SC+ST     Together with 2.5mm UPP adapter, FC, SC, ST are all interchangeable. FC adapter  It means SC male to FC female adapter. ( when standard connector is SC ) SC adapter     It means FC male to SC female adapter. ( when standard connector is FC ) ST adapter  It means FC male to ST female adapter. ( when standard connector is FC )                   

SC male to ST female adapter. ( when standard connector is SC )

LC adapter     It means FC male to LC female adapter. ( when standard connector is FC )                  

SC male to LC female adapter. ( when standard connector is SC )

FC              Used alone, it is not interchangeable, it is same to SC,ST, FC/APC,SC/APC etc.  For more information about connector types, please contact sales@fs.com.

  • Providing simultaneous measurement at all three wavelengths on the fiber (1490nm, 1550nm, 1310nm)
  • Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream
  • Dual-port through the design, guarantee the full communication testing from the OLT to the ONT
  • Three status LEDs represents different optical signal conditions of Pass, Warn and Fail respectively
  • Easy to use, simply connect the fiber to read the results
  • HD TFT color LCD
  • USB communication port enables data transfer, easy and quick
  • 200 measurement items can be saved in PON power meter or computer for data review
  • Through the background software setting threshold, upload data, calibration wavelength
  • Auto power off function, and time settings on the device, the threshold setting

FTTx / PON opening: In the opening stage of all PON signals are measured to verify and ensure that meet network standards
FTTx / PON maintenance: routine maintenance of various transport issues, such as: connector end surface contamination, fiber macro bending, breaking, Optical fault, etc.; that will have a loss of signal or transmission performance simultaneously measure and display 1310 upstream, 1490 downstream and 1550 downstream the power of three wavelength values.


Standard Packing
FS607P PON optical power meter
Operation Manual
Product Warranty Cards
Portable Bag
Note:Fiberstore is specializing in supplying fiber optic components and network equipment, all the products are qualified because they have been 100% tested before delivery, especially the optical power meter. And a special discount will be provided if you need this brand new PON Power Meter FS607P at a large quantity.
Package Picture
Kommentare der Kunden