7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
NETGEAR AXM761 Kompatibel 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver 850nm 300m mit DOM
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

NETGEAR AXM761 Kompatibel 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver 850nm 300m mit DOM

#12345
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
MFG PART#: AXM761
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 14.00
Verfügbarkeit: 4942 Stk auf Lager, Versand am selben Tag
SFP-10G85-3M
The SFP-10G85-3M AXM761 10GBASE-SR SFP+ (10G SFP) 850nm 300m MMF multi-mode transceiver is SFP+ module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-SW. This transceiver offers the same function with Netgear AXM761 and fully complies with Netgear SFP devices. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This AXM761 compatible transceiver module is designed for multi-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm.The transmitter section uses a Vertical Cavity Surface Emitted Laser (VCSEL) and is a Class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated GaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.
Key Features
Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps 850nm VCSEL Transmitter Average Output Power:-6~-1dBmReceiver Sensitivity:-11.1dBmDistance up to 300m @50 / 125 um MMF Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface Duplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431 Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SWPower Dissipation < 1.0WDispersion tolerance up to 40ps/nm over G.651 Built-in Digital Diagnostic Function
Applications
10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps OBSAI rates 6.144 Gb/s, 3.072 Gb/s, 1.536 Gb/s, 0.768Gb/s CPRI rates 9.830 Gb/s,7.373Gb/s, 6.144 Gb/s, 4.915 Gb/s, 2.458 Gb/s, 1.229 Gb/s, 0.614Gb/sOther Optical Link
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
SFP-10G85-3M ≤10 850nm -6~-1 ﹤ -11.1 300m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-10G31-2M ≤10 1310nm -6.5~-0.5 ﹤ -10 220m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-10G31-10 ≤10 1310nm -6~0 ﹤ -14.4 10km SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
Notes
Fiberstore also provide other 10G SFP+ transceivers with different transmission distances, like100km

Packaging
Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
OEM and ODM
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is availableWe can supply SFP-10G85-3M according to your requirements, and design SFP-10G85-3M label and packaging for your company.We welcome any inquiry for customized SFP+ optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com)  a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.
Our Factory

Production Environment

Production Environment

Device Assembly

Device Assembly

Standardized Production Line

Standardized Production Line

Environment Testing

Environment Testing

End Product Testing

Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing

Compatible Test

Brand Compatibility Testing


 
Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying 10G SFP+ From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of 10G SFP+ transceivers. All of our 10G SFP+ transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 10G SFP+ transceivers to work in your system and all of our 10G SFP+ transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 10G SFP+ optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.

Qualitätskontrollsystem:



Kommentare der Kunden
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review