7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
1x2 Fiber PLC Splitter mit 1U 19 Rackmount Metall Box
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

1x2 Fiber PLC Splitter mit 1U 19 Rackmount Metall Box

#11944
FS P/N: PLC-102-1U-SCA
:
Versandkosten:
€ 28.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 49.00
Verfügbarkeit: 15 Stk auf Lager, Versand am selben Tag
1x2 PLC Splitter, G.657A Fiber for Input & Outside, FC, SC, LC or ST connectors for choice.
1x2 PLC Splitter divides or combines a signal inputs to 2 outputs.

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitter, PLC splitters are used to distribute or combine optical signals. PLC splitter are based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.
1xN PLC splitters are precision aligning process to divide a single optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly,while 2xN PLC splitters divide a dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs. Fiberstore PLC splitters offer superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.
Fiberstore provides a various of 1xN and 2xN PLC 1U rack mount type splitters, including 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32,1x64 1U rack mount type PLC splitter and 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 1U rack mount type PLC splitters.
1U Rack Mount PLC Splitter Features
Good uniformity and low insertion loss Low Polarization Dependent Loss Excellent Mechanical Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209 Components through TLC-Certified,Conform to YD1117-2001 Operating environment: -40ºC to +85ºC High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent UniformityG.657A Fiber
1U Rack Mount PLC Splitter Applications
Fiber to the point (FTTX) Fiber to the home (FTTH) Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON) Local area networks (LAN) Cable television (CATV) Test equipment
Mechanical Drawing
Fiberstore offer LC, SC, FC or ST adapters for choice. APC or UPC on customer request.
Sample Picture
V.S FBT Coupler, the advantages of PLC are as follows
The loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive, so it can meet the transmission requirements of different wavelength High spectral uniformity, can splitter the signals on average Compact structure, small volume The cost advantage is very obvious on many splitter channels
Order Information
Fiberstore provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications:
a.1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32,1x64,2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 Versions of splitters are available.
b. SC/UPC, FC/UPC, LC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC connectors or no connectors can be selected as you like
c. The length of pigtail can be also customized; welcome to contact us for more details.
Our Factory
 
























Kommentare der Kunden