7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
SC/APC Monomode Fixed Flanged LWL- Dämpfungsglied, Buchse zu Buchse, 1~25dB Optional
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

SC/APC Monomode Fixed Flanged LWL- Dämpfungsglied, Buchse zu Buchse, 1~25dB Optional

€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 1.60
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Sun. Oct. 30
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.

SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional
Attenuators are used to control the optical power in a fiber. They are often combined with an active system component to maintain a desired optical power on a network even if the power of the input signal is changing. 

Fixed optical attenuators reduce the optical power within a given optical path without interfering or reducing the optical signal quality. They are used in applications where a pre-determined amount of light loss is specified.

Fiberstore offers female to female type fixed attenuators which are available in different connector types, such as LC, SC, FC, ST, E2000 and in different attenuation level from 1dB to 25 dB. All our attenuators are manufactured according to industry standards and are 100% fully tested.
Detailed Picture
Gender Type: Female to Female Connector Design: Pluggable Flanged Compatibility Connector: 1dB ~ 25dB (optional) Material: Plastic
Features and Applications of Fiberstore's Flanged Attenuators
Standard fixed attenuation values of 1dB to 25dB Low PDL
Low insertion loss Precision polishing for reduced back reflection
Excellent environmental & mechanical stability Good interchangeability
Telcordia GR-910 & GR-1221 qualified RoHS compliant
With above excellent characteristics, fixed flanged fiber optic attenuators can be used in SONET networks and CATV distributionnetworks. These attenuators can be applied in ATM systems. They are often used as the test and measurement equipment in FTTx.
Kommentare der Kunden