Hilfe

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

E-Mail schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Staat

United States

Ihren Staat suchen

Währung

speichern

Suche

0
Weltweiter
Versand
Warenkorb 0
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
kundenspezifischer Industrieller Duplex Serial zu Faser-Konverter
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

kundenspezifischer Industrieller Duplex Serial zu Faser-Konverter

#11801
FS P/N: SFC-X-DX
:
:
:
Preis:
US$  91,00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich,  Wenn Sie den Auftrag heute bestellen, wird das Artikel innerhalb von 10 Werktagen versandt.
Die tatsächliche Versandzeit kann mit der geschätzten Zeit variieren. Sie hängt von der Bearbeitungszeit, dem Bestimmungsort, dem ausgewählten Versanddienst und Erhalt der gebuchten Zahlung.
Menge:


Serial to Fiber Converters, also called Fiber optic modem, is a device used in optical network communications for sending and receiving data which provides simultaneous and reliable transmission of RS-422 (RS-485 or RS-232) serial interfaces over fiber optical cables over the distances up to 20 km.

Fiberstore Industrial RS-422 to Single-mode Duplex Fiber Converter,1310nm 20km is an industrial grade bi-directional externally powered converter which converts a standard full-duplex RS-422 serial signal to a Single-mode SC or ST or FC connector type fiber optic link. A data direction auto-turnaround feature automatically enables the RS-422 transmit and receive data signals when data is present, avoiding the need for software drivers, and making the device fully plug-and-play.
This serial to fiber Converter can be connected with RS-422 port of computer or other devices, solve the problem of traditional RS-422 communication conflict between distance and rate.
To use picture of RS485 Modem application for reference.
Key Features
Transmission distance: single-mode 20km Working wavelength: duplex 1310nm Fiber connector: SC/ST/FC (for option) Meet EIA/RS-422 transmission standards at data rates up to 500kb/s.Asynchronous point to point rate up to 500kb/s ( RS-422)Plug-and-Play (hot-pluggable)600W surge protection, 15KV static protectionSupport 220 VAC input, consumption 2W RoHS, CE, and FCC certified
Item Information
Manufacturer: Fiberstore Co., Ltd Type: RS-422 to Fiber Converter Enclosure: External Power supply Package: paper box Order includes:
1 X USER MANUAL
2 X Power Supplies, +12 Volt, 1.5 Amp, Stripped and Tinned Leads
1 x RS-422 interfaces fiber modem transmitter and 1 x RS-422 interfaces fiber modem receiver
Sample Picture




Ordering Information
IItem Serial Port Fiber Type Connector
Serial to Fiber Converters RS-485

duplex single-mode fibers

duplex multi-mode fibers

simplex single-mode fiber

ST/UPC

SC/UPC

FC/UPC

RS-422
RS-232
RS-485/RS-422
RS-485/RS-422/RS-232

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste, eine Bewertungen zu schreiben