7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (347) 682 5079
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Neue Handheld-Laser-Lichtquelle FS3100A
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Neue Handheld-Laser-Lichtquelle FS3100A

#11473
FS P/N: FS3100A
:
Steckverbinderstypen:
Versandkosten:
€ 28.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 76.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Wed. Dec. 14
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

Description
FS3100 series of handheld laser light source can provide 1-4 stable output wavelengths upon customers' request. It not only can provide visible red 650nm, but also can provide dual wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm (or 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm) laser output to the single mode fiber measurement, or provide 850/1300/1310/1550nm four wavelength laser output. And it has a long continuous working time which is up to 45 hours, it is ideal for fiber optic test instrument works.
Together with our power meter, it is a perfect solution for the fiber optic network characterization.

 


Note: Together with 2.5mm UPP adapter, FC, SC, ST are all interchangeable.
SC adapter means FC male to SC female fiber adapter.
ST adapter means FC male to ST female fiber adapter.
LC adapter means FC male to LC female fiber adapter.
Features
• High stability multi-wavelength single-(multi) mode output, CW mode or modulation
• Large LCD displays status of the operating wavelength
• Continuous working time of up to 1 hour
• Wavelength switching speed, operational flexibility
• Automatic shutdown can be set

 

Applications
Fiber production and research devices
Fiber Network Testing and Maintenance
Optical Communication Teaching and Test

 

Note
This price is only for FS3100A with two wavelengths (1310, 1550nm) laser output. And we can also provide this model for 1 to 4 wavelengths according to customers' need.

 

Kommentare der Kunden