7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
EXFO AXS-100 SM Handheld OTDR 1310/1550nm, 29/28dB
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

EXFO AXS-100 SM Handheld OTDR 1310/1550nm, 29/28dB

FS P/N: AXS-100-023B
€ 88.00 nach United States per DHL
Nicht auf Lager
EXFO’s AXS-100 Access OTDR combines the industry’s leading OTDR technology with power meter functionalities in one powerful handheld unit. Optimized for point-to-point testing of passive optical networks (PON) within FTTx architectures, it offers several wavelength configurations and a wide range of options, for first-class flexibility and full coverage of short-haul OTDR test applications.
Designed for single mode OTDR troubleshooting, the AXS-100 features an in-service PON troubleshooting option. It offers the 1310 and 1550 wavelengths on one port, and filtered 1625nm on the other port, with respective dynamic ranges of 29, 28 and 28 dB.
Unique Advantages
FasTrace function: one-touch testing for top user-friendliness
8-hour power autonomy
Lightweight: 1 kg
USB port (memory-stick compatible) for easy data transfer
Large internal memory (up to 500 results)
Transflective color display for viewing clear results under bright sunlight
Superior automated analysis for a better, easier and faster diagnosis
Automatic pass/fail analysis and macrobend locating
Auto-zoom on events
• FTTx last-mile in-service troubleshooting
• Point-to-point link testing
• CATV network testing

Fiberstore is specializing in supplying fiber optic components and network equipment, and we are trying to complete this system. For the OTDR, we provide one year warranty for each domestic and foreign brand product. If you have any problems or special requirement of this EXFO AXS-100 single mode handheld OTDR, please feel free to contact us. We will try our best to provide you the best service.
Kommentare der Kunden