Hilfe

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

E-Mail schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+49 (0) 89 414176412
Germany - EUR

Staat

Germany

Währung

speichern
Weltweiter
Versand
Warenkorb
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.

Hot-Selling WDM Mux/DeMux

  56   2481 By Fiberstore24.11.2016

FS.COM CWDM & DWDM Mux/DeMux modules are the best solution to increase network capacity by multiplexing and demultiplexing signals of different wavelengths onto a single optical fiber, offering an easy way to manage the network capacity needs for today and future. Several kinds of hot-sale and cost-effective CWDM & DWDM Mux/DeMux modules are listed here. There will be one that fit your network system.

Lower Cost for More Fiber Capacity in Short-Haul With 1RU CWDM Mux/DeMux

FS.COM new designed 1RU rack mount CWDM Mux/DeMux modules which can provide up to 18 channels are ideal choice for CWDM transmission systems. With optional monitor port and expansion port designed, you can also obtain super high performance in operation.

18-channel-fmu-cwdm-mux

  • New 18-CH Rack Mount CWDM Mux/DeMux1U rack mount chassis, 1270-1610 nm, dual fiber, with monitor port, LC/UPC
    US$  710.0073 pcs in stockAdd
  • New 8-CH Rack Mount CWDM Mux/DeMux1U rack mount chassis, 1270-1410 nm, dual fiber, with MON & EXP port, LC/APC
    US$  400.003 pcs in stockAdd
 

Expand Fiber System Flexibly With FMU Series CWDM Mux/DeMux Solutions

FS.COM FMU Series solutions including 2-slot CWDM Mux/DeMux with various plug-in modules with 2, 4, 5, 8, 9 Channels, allow scalable, flexible and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) and Fibre Channel (FC) services.

FMU 2-slot 1U CWDM Mux/DeMux

  • FMU 8-CH 2-Slot Rack Mount CWDM Mux/DeMux2-slot 1U rack mount, 1470-1610 nm, high band dual fiber, with EXP port, LC/UPC
    US$  610.00AvailabeAdd
  • FMU 8-CH 2-Slot Rack Mount CWDM Mux/DeMux2-slot 1U rack mount, 1510-1570 nm/1270-1330 nm, dual fiber, with EXP port, LC/UPC
    US$  440.00AvailableAdd
  • FMU 16-CH 2-Slot Rack Mount CWDM Mux/DeMux2-slot 1U rack mount 1270-1610 nm(Skip 1390, 1410 nm), without special port, dual fiber, LC/UPC
    US$  790.00AvailableAdd
  • FMU 4-CH Plug-in CWDM Mux/DeMux1U plug-in module, 1270-1330 nm, dual fiber, LC/UPC
    US$  610.0033 pcs in stockAdd
  • FMU 8-CH Plug-in CWDM Mux/DeMux1U plug-in module, 1470-1610 nm, dual fiber, LC/UPC
    US$  790.0015 pcs in stockAdd
 

DWDM Mux/DeMux for Capacity Expansion and Flexibility in Long- and Ultra-Long-Haul

FS.COM provides full range of DWDM Mux/DeMux modules, which are cost-effective and easy-to-manage solutions for expanding network capacity in long-haul transmission. Our 40CH DWDM Mux/DeMux modules are very worth buying and with ready stock that is available for same-day shipping.

40-channel-dwdm-mux

  • 40-CH Rack Mount DWDM Mux/DeMux1U rack mount chassis, C21-C60, dual fiber, with MON port, LC/UPC
    US$  1700.0047 pcs in stockAdd
  • 40-CH Rack Mount DWDM Mux/DeMux1U rack mount, C21-C60, dual fiber, with MON & 1310nm ports, LC/UPC
    US$  1800.0012 pcs in stockAdd