Hilfe

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

E-Mail schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+49 (0) 89 414176412
Germany - EUR

Staat

Germany

Währung

speichern
Weltweiter
Versand
Warenkorb
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.

40G Data Center HD Cabling

  214   8954 By Fiberstore15.11.2016

40G transceivers are ramping up hard as data centers deploy 40GbE. FS.COM gives you a wide range of 40G cabling solutions which meet your demands on high-density data center applications. Here, you can find multimode or single-mode 40G optics with MTP or LC cabling instructures. You can also find various of high-density cable management solutions to build your neat rack cable management. The complete set of products can ensure the most reliable and high-efficient 40G network in the most affordable way.

Direct Connection for Multimode QSFP+ Optics With MMF MTP Fiber Cables

FS.COM 40G multimode QSFP+ transceivers including 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ and 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+, respectively supporting up ro 150 m and 400 m over OM4 fiber cable that is terminated with MPO/MTP connectors can meet your 40G short-range transmission requirements in data center in a cost-effective way.

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

  • 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ DOM TransceiverSelf-developed, 150 m, MTP/MPO, tested with 100% compatibility
    US$  65.00299 pcs in stockAdd
  • 10G OM3 12-Fiber MTP Fiber Trunk Cable 2m Length, 12 Fiber, Polarity B, Elite Female-Female
    US$  50.008 pcs in stockAdd

40GBASE-CSR4 transceiver

  • 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ DOM Transceiver Self-developed, 400 m, MTP/MPO, tested with 100% compatibility
    US$  70.0082 pcs in stockAdd
  • 10G OM4 12-Fiber MTP Fiber Trunk Cable 5m Length, 12 Fiber, Polarity B, Female-Female
    US$  61.0078 pcs in stockAdd
 

Direct Connection for Single-Mode QSFP+ Optics With SMF MTP Fiber Cables

40G single-mode QSFP+ transceivers with MTP/MPO interface are connecting with single-mode MTP fiber cables to offer long-distance transmission in 40G data center.

MTP cables

  • 40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ DOM TransceiverSelf-developed, 1.4 km, MTP/MPO, tested with 100% compatibility
    US$  220.001 pc in stockAdd
  • 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ DOM TransceiverSelf-developed, 10 km, MTP/MPO, tested with 100% compatibility
    US$  380.00143 pcs in stockAdd
  • OS2 12-Fiber MTP/ MPO Fiber Trunk Cable 5m Length, 12 Fiber, Polarity B, Female-Female
    US$  61.0044 pcs in stockAdd
 

Direct Connection for Single-Mode QSFP+ Optics With SMF LC Fiber Cables

40G single-mode QSFP+ transceivers with LC interface are connecting with single-mode LC fiber cables to offer long-distance transmission in 40G data center.

40GBASE-LR4 transceiver

  • 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 QSFP+ DOM TransceiverSelf-developed, 10 km, LC, tested with 100% compatibility
    US$  340.00250 pcs in stockAdd
  • OS2 LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cable2m Length, LC Duplex, UPC Polish, LSZH
    US$  3.00311 pcs in stockAdd
  • OS2 LC/UPC -LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cable 5m Length, LC Duplex, UPC Polish, PVC (OFNR)
    US$  3.601069 pcs in stockAdd

40GBASE-ER4 transceiver

  • 40GBASE-ER4 and OTU3 QSFP+ DOM TransceiverSelf-developed, 40 km, LC, tested with 100% compatibility
    US$  1500.0040 pcs in stockAdd
  • OS2 LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cable1m Length, LC Duplex, UPC Polish, PVC(OFNR)
    US$  2.80486 pcs in stockAdd
  • OS2 LC/UPC -LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cable 2m Length, LC Duplex, UPC Polish, PVC(OFNR)
    US$  3.00183 pcs in stockAdd
 

Direct Connection for BiDi QSFP+ Optics With MMF LC Fiber Cables

LC fiber patch cables connecting with 40GBASE-SR BiDi transceivers provides cost-effective solution for short-distance transmission in 40G data center.

40G bidi transceivers

  • 40GBASE-SR BiDi DOM Transceiver Self-developed, 10 km, LC, tested with 100% compatibility
    US$  300.00248 pcs in stockAdd
  • OM4 LC/UPC -LC/UPC Patch Cable1m Length, LC Duplex, UPC Polish, PVC (OFNR)
    US$  2.8020 pcs in stockAdd
  • OM4 LC/UPC -LC/UPC Patch Cable 2m Length, LC Duplex, UPC Polish, PVC (OFNR)
    US$  2.901665 pcs in stockAdd
 

FHD Series for 40GbE Cabling

With FHD high-density fiber enclosures and MTP fiber adapter panels, you can easily manage the MTP cabling of 40G network in one step.

40G FAP

  • 8x 12F-MTP Adapters FAP12-Fiber Key-up/Key-down, Black, Horizontal
    US$  90.0014 pcs in stockAdd
  • OM4 12-Fiber MTP Trunk Cable 10m Length, Polarity B, Female-Female
    US$  78.0073 pcs in stockAdd
  • OM4 12-Fiber HD MTP Trunk Cable10m Length, Elite Female-Female, LSZH, Push-pull TAB, Polarity A
    US$  95.0050 pcs in stockAdd

1U enclosure

  • FHD-1UFCE Rack Mount Enclosure1U Slide-out type rack mount HD enclosure, holds up to 4x 12F-MTP FAPs
    US$  54.00260 pcs in stockAdd
  • FHD-1UFMT Rack Mount Enclosure1U cover removable type rack mount HD enclosure, holds up to 4x 12F-MTP FAPs
    US$  47.0023 pcs in stockAdd
  • FHD-2UFRME Rack Mount Enclosure2U Slide-out type rack mount HD enclosure, holds up to 6x 12F-MTP FAPs
    US$  85.001 pc in stockAdd

4U enclosure

  • FHD-4UFCE Rack Mount Enclosure4U Slide-out type rack mount HD enclosure, holds up to 12x 12F-MTP FAPs
    US$  130.0069 pcs in stockAdd
  • FHD-4UFRME Rack Mount Enclosure 4U Slide-out type rack mount enclosure, holds up to 12x 12F-MTP FAPs
    US$  47.0012 pcs in stockAdd
  • FHD-2UFCE Rack Mount Enclosure2U Slide-out type rack mount HD enclosure, holds up to 8x 12F-MTP FAPs
    US$  74.0035 pcs in stockAdd
 

40G Utral HD 1U Panels

How to migrate from 10G to 40G network? With our ultra high-density fiber patch panels and HD fiber cables, it can be achieved easily.

40G Utral HD 1U Panels

  • OM4 1U Breakout Flat Patch Panel96 Fiber, 12 x MTP-8 to LC/UPC, MTP Male Elite, Polarity A
    US$  740.00AvailablekAdd
  • OS2 1U Breakout Flat Patch Panel96 Fiber, 12 x MTP-8 to LC/UPC, MTP Male Elite, Polarity A
    US$  850.001 pc in stockAdd

angled patch panel

  • OM4 1U Ultra-HD Angled Panel 96 Fiber, 8x12F-MTP to 48x Duplex LC/UPC, MTP Male Elite, Polarity A
    US$  580.005 pcs in stockAdd
  • OM4 1U Ultra-HD Angled Panel 144 Fiber, 12x12F-MTP to 72x Duplex LC/UPC, MTP Male Elite, Polarity A
    US$  860.00AvailableAdd
  • OS2 1U Ultra-HD Angled Panel 144 Fiber, 12x12F-MTP to 72x Duplex LC/UPC, MTP Male Elite, Polarity A
    US$  1,000.00AvailableAdd