Fiberstore +1-425-226-2035
331 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA 98188,United States, Tukwila, Washington.
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. Fiberstore provides various types of fiber optic patch cables including single-mode, multimode, multi-core, armored patch cables, as well as fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables. For most of the patch cables, the SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 connectors (APC/UPC polish) are all available. In addition, we also have MTP/MPO cables in stock.

Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables

Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables

Multimode Fiber Patch Cables

Multimode Fiber Patch Cables

MTP MPO Fiber Cables

MTP MPO Fiber Cables

UHD Push-Pull TAB Patch Cables

UHD Push-Pull TAB Patch Cables

Pre-Terminated Distribution Cables

Pre-Terminated Distribution Cables

Industrial/Military Grade Fiber Cables

Industrial/Military Grade Fiber Cables