Welcome to fs.com
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. Fiberstore provides various types of fiber optic patch cables including single-mode, multimode, multi-core, armored patch cables, as well as fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables. For most of the patch cables, the SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 connectors (APC/UPC polish) are all available. In addition, we also have MTP/MPO cables in stock.

PVC/LSZH Fiber Patch Cables

PVC/LSZH Fiber Patch Cables

Plenum(OFNP) Fiber Cables

Plenum(OFNP) Fiber Cables

Armored Fiber Patch Cables

Armored Fiber Patch Cables

MTP MPO Fiber Cables

MTP MPO Fiber Cables

Related Fiber Cables

Related Fiber Cables

Other Fiber Patch Cables

Other Fiber Patch Cables

UHD Push-Pull TAB Patch Cables

UHD Push-Pull TAB Patch Cables