Which Kind of the Transceiver is the XENPAK-10GB-LR Compatible?

Posted on by FS.COM

Fiberstore is the professional optic fiber transceiver manufacture, our Xenpak Module products are hot sale items and have best quality which have already passed the CE, ROHS and other certifications after we did a series of improvements. We supply a lot of express such like DHL/UPS/Fedex/EMS for delivery, different area has different fee, you can choose the most benefit way to your country from our list for this transceiver list.

Our Fiberstore XENPAK-10GB-LR replacement for Cisco 10GBase-LR SC 10km xenpak transceiver is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card application, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to xenpak msa. XENPAK-10GB-LR is high performance, cost effective module supporting 10KM transmission distance, also, the XENPAK-10GB-LR (XENPAK Transceiver)  is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and Demux with clock and data recovery. This XENPAK-10GB-LR (XENPAK Transceiver) version of XENPAK transceiver line uses an uncooled 1310nm DML Laser Diode to achieve 10km over standard single mode fiber as 10GBASE-LR of the IEEE 802.3ae.
Fiberstore provide the DWDM SFP Transceiver, 1.25G DWDM SFP, 2.5G DWDM SFP , Cisco 2.5G CWDM SFP, XENPAK-10GB-LR all are best sellers in the worldmarket. Our XENPAK-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR XENPAK Transceiver Module. It is application in the 10G Ethernet, Metropolitan Area Network, Building Vertical Riser, Inter and Intra Campus, Data Centers and other Optical Links. Our service all are the trust for you, any problem of the transceiver you can consult to us.

Tags:
FS.COM FHD Fiber Enclosure
FS.COM FMU CWDM DWDM MUX/DEMUX
Calendar
January 2017
S M T W T F S
« Dec    
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031