The Detail Of CCH Adapter Plates

Posted on by FS.COM

Fiberstore provides fiber connectivity with fiber adapter panels, the fiber adapter panels also called fiber adapter plates. These panels can come either blank or loaded with many different configurations and connection types. It enables you to make quick and easy fiber patch panel connections as they can snap into the enclosures easily.The CCH Adapter Panel was a hot seller in Fiberstore.

CCH Panels(FS003 Series Adapter Panels):

Closet Connector Housings (CCHs) provide interconnect or cross-connect capabilities between outside plant, riser or distribution cables and opto-electronics. Like other LANscape Solutions hardware, housings accept CCH connector panels. In addition,housings accept CCH cassettes and CCH modules.

In Fiberstore,CCH panels also called FS003 Series Adapter Panels,FS003 SERIES fiber adapter panels are offered from 6 to 24 fibers panels for use with the LANscape®Solutions hardware products. The panels are used with field-installable connectors or in applications.

The units are designed for rack mounting in 19-in (48 cm) racks or optional 23-in (58 cm) equipment racks (1.75-in EIA hole spacing). They are available in rack space options of 1U (two panels, cassettes or modules), 2U (four panels, cassettes or modules), 3U (six panels, cassettes or modules) and 4U (12 panels, cassettes or modules).

In most applications, the Closet Connector Housing Panel is designed for applications where specified labeling and connector identification are required. This is accomplished by the use of colored icons with different symbols molded into the icon.These panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas. Available in a variety of industry-standard adapter types, the CCH-CP provides an efficient way to securely mate two connectors and offers multimode and single-mode applications.

The CCH adapter panels/plates can come with various fiber adapters, such as LC/SC/ST/FC/MT-RJ, E-2000 fiber optic adapters, compatible with simplex or duplex and meet TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements.Our adapter plates include phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements.

Features of FS003 SERIES ADAPTER PANELS:

  • Compatible with Corning CCH series of adapter panels
  • Unique colored icon labeling for easy identification of the connector
  • Universal approach is used; one panel size fits in all standard LANscape® Solutions hardware
  • Offers multimode and single-mode applications, allowing your connector housings to be more versatile
  • Interchangeable to eliminate the need for extra equipment
  • Excellent for interconnect and cross-connect functions
  • Designed to accommodate all industry-standard adapter types

Applications of FS003 SERIES ADAPTER PANELS:

1. The panel is used with field-installable connectors or in applications where the preconnectorized cables are routed directly from the equipment to the piece of interconnect hardware
2. Provides an
efficient way to securely mate two or more connectors

CHH fiber adapter plates from fiberstore1

CHH fiber adapter plates from fiberstore1

CHH fiber adapter plates on FIberstore4CHH fiber adapter plates on FIberstore3

Tags:
FS.COM FHD Fiber Enclosure
FS.COM FMU CWDM DWDM MUX/DEMUX
Calendar
April 2017
S M T W T F S
« Mar    
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30