The Cisco Compatible GlC-T SFP From Fiberstore

Posted on by FS.COM

In a fiber optic network high speed connection, always require some type of equipment. And fiberstore supply some fiber optic products(such as Optical transceiver),our production and marketing of the products are high quality and low price.

Fiberstore’s Cisco provides a series of small form-factor pluggable ( SFP ) Gigabit Ethernet and fibre channel using.The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Fiber Optic Transceiver supports data rates up to 10 Gbit/s. SFP Fiber Optic Transceivers are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types. These small, modular optical interface transceiver provides a convenient and cost-effective solutions, through the Gigabit Ethernet and fibre channel data center, park, metro access network and the ring network, and a storage area network.

The Cisco industry standard 1000BASE-T ( SFP ) small form-factor pluggable Gigabit interface converter ( GBIC ) is a kind of hot swap of the input / output device is inserted into the Gigabit Ethernet ports or slots, and the network connection port. Cisco SFP providing full duplex Gigabit Ethernet connection, high-end workstations, and in the existing copper network infrastructure of the wiring between the chamber.

Fiberstore’s cisco sfp glc-t support hot plug, so that at the time of deployment, equipment does not need to restart. Our GLC T SFP products are fully compatible with Cisco routers and switches, they provide full duplex Gigabit Ethernet links to high-end between wiring closets over existing copper network infrastructure.

The Cisco GLC T SFP maximum span of 100 meters of category 5 Cabling is a Mini GBIC transceiver work. GLC T SFP Gigabit Ethernet compatible with 1000BASE T standard. This is the standard SFP package, to adapt to the Cisco router or switch. Fiberstore supply cisco glc-t module and related SFP modules.

FiberStore produce and stock for a full range of fiber optical transceivers and offers a variety of pluggable transceivers using 850, 1310 and 1550 nm lasers. This includes 4/2/1G SFP, 10G XFP, SFP+ and 30G SNAP12 parallel modules, along with optical components for various reaches. All of these meet the needs of diverse data-rate and reach requirements. Buy with confidence. We can customize optical transceivers to fit your specific requirements. Contact us via sales@fs.com,if you can’t find the item which you need.

Tags:
FS.COM FHD Fiber Enclosure
FS.COM FMU CWDM DWDM MUX/DEMUX
Calendar
January 2017
S M T W T F S
« Dec    
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031