Overview HP SFP Transceivers Supplied By Fiberstore

Posted on by FS.COM

Fiberstore supplies a full range of other brands compatible transceivers, such as Cisco, HP, Juniper, Dell, Extreme, Force10, 3Com, Alcatel-Lucent and so on. And today I would like to introduce you the list of HP modules at Fiberstore online.

HP transceiver modules, including HP SFPs, HP XENPAKs, HP XFPs, and HP X2s. HP transceiver modules are hot-swappable devices, which combine the capabilities of a transmitter and receiver into a single module. The hot-swappable element allows you to change between transceiver modules, without turning off the power to your device; for example you could change to a HP transceiver module with a different optical wavelength, or from one which supports copper wire to support for optical fiber if required. All the HP transceivers are guaranteed compatible for all HP switch and router product lines.

HP transceiver modules are available which support data rates from 100Base (100 Mbit/s), up to the 10G Base (10 Gigabit/s). Transceiver modules are also available for different types of cabling such as cat 5 copper, and different grades of optical fibers so please ensure that you are purchasing the correct type of transceiver for network.

You have a large selection of HP SFP transceivers at Fiberstore, including J4858A, J4859A, J4860A, J4858B, J4859B, J4860B, J8177C, J4858C, J4859C, J4860C, J9142B, J9143B, A6515A, J8177B, J9100B, J9099B, JD118B. These HP SFP modules are with different working wavelength and compatible with different SFP modules.

The HP compliant J4859A is a 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module, provides a low cost high-performance connection. The HP SFP J4859A is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms.

HP SFP J4859A Features & Specifications:
Connectivity Technology: Wired;
Application: 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module;
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps;
Wavelength: 1310nm;
Max Distance: 10km;
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF;
Connector: Duplex LC;
DDM: Without DDM;
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C;
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification.

HP J4858A compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module
Data Rate: 1Gbps;
Wavelength: 850nm;
Transfer Distance: 550m;
Connector Type: LC Duplex;
Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF);

HP J4858B Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module
Data Rate: 1Gbps;
Wavelength: 850nm;
Transfer Distance: 550m;
Connector Type: LC Duplex;
Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF).

These HP SFP transceivers can be mixed and deployed with HP OEM SFP transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. Our cost-effective HP SFP optical modules are delivered to worldwide from our factory directly.

Tags: , , ,
FS.COM FHD Fiber Enclosure
FS.COM FMU CWDM DWDM MUX/DEMUX
Calendar
May 2017
S M T W T F S
« Apr    
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031