How is the DWDM SFP Transceiver of Fiberstore Online

Posted on by FS.COM

Fiberstore provide various of type of the DWDM SFP Transceiver, such as 1.25G DWDM SFP,  2.5G DWDM SFP. Fiberstore offer cabling specifications for the SFP transceivers supported on the Cisco ME 6500 Ethernet switch. DWDM SFP Transceiver that uses Category 5, 5e, 6, or 6a copper network interface cable. Cisco 2.5G CWDM SFP is a next-generation transceiver module form factor specified by the ANSI T11 Group for 8.5 G bps and 10 G bps Fiber Channel and Ethernet applications. Similar to 1-4 G bps SFP modules, the SFP+ form factor is 30% smaller than the XFP form factor and moves the signal conditioning function from the module to the host card along with the SerDes, CDR, EDC and MAC functions. The result is a simplified transceiver module with electrical-to-optical (E-to-O) and optical-to-electrical PMD functions. Reaches include XENPAK-10GB-LR, 10GBASE-SR 10GBASE-LR, and 10GBASE-LRM . Benefits include higher port density (48 ports), lower power modules, and lower system costs through better integration of IC functions at the host card level. Fiberstore manufactures complete range of SFP+ transceivers, such us SFP+ MM 300m, SFP+ 10km, SFP+ 20km, SFP+ 40km, CWDM SFP+, DWDM SFP+, 2.5G DWDM SFP, Cisco 2.5G CWDM SFP.  The DWDM SFP Transceiver designed for long distance optical communications up to 40km with signaling rates up to 10Gbps. Using unique optical design parameters to develop this transceiver, Fiberstore was able to increase the reach of 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel and SONET/SDH data links to distances far beyond the defined standards. Now, using single-mode fiber, up to 40km link lengths are possible. Fiberstore 1.25G DWDM SFP optical transceivers have undergone rigorous qualification and certification testing to provide End-to-End Compatibility using switching equipment from CISCO, BROCADE, JUNIPER, ALCATEL, HP (select models), NORTEL, EMC, QLOGIC and other OEMs. All the fiberstore DWDM Transceiver all are designed well and competitive in the world market.

Tags:
FS.COM FHD Fiber Enclosure
FS.COM FMU CWDM DWDM MUX/DEMUX
Calendar
March 2017
S M T W T F S
« Feb    
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031