Fast Ethernet SFP Module- FE SFP Module

Posted on by FS.COM

Fiberstore offers a range of Fast Ethernet SFP Interface Converters. Fast Ethernet SFP module – FE SFP Modules.  The product portfolio includes 100BASE-FX, 100BASE-LX, and 100BASE-BX SFPs.

100BASE-FX: SFP operates on ordinary multi-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 2km in length.
100BASE-LX: SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 10km in length.
100BASE-BX: SFP operates on ordinary single-mode SINGLE STRAND fiber optic link spans of up to 10km in length. A pair of a 100BASE-BX-D and a 100BASE-BX-U SFP is needed for the single strand deployment.
Fiberstore offers two different types of 100M SFP compatible Cisco:

100M SFP for Fast Ethernet (FE) SFP Port. The SFP product name contains a “FE”.

100M SFP for Fast Ethernet (FE) SFP Port. The SFP product name contains a “FE”.

Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U – 10km, 20KM, 40km, 80km Compatible 100BASE-BX10-U SFP Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD-100Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD-100Base-FX SFP Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D – 10km, 20KM, 40km, 80km Compatible 100BASE-BX10-D SFP Transceiver Module

100M SFP for Gigabit Ethernet (GE) SFP Port. The SFP product name contains a “GE”.

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX- 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver Module

FiberStore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of fiber transceivers. All of our transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee transceivers to work in your system and all of our transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.
If you have questions about optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.

Tags: , ,
FS.COM FHD Fiber Enclosure
FS.COM FMU CWDM DWDM MUX/DEMUX
Calendar
April 2017
S M T W T F S
« Mar    
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30