Comaptible Brocade transceivers from Fiberstore

Posted on by FS.COM

Brocade leads the industry in providing comprehensive network solutions that help the world’s leading organizations transition smoothly to a virtualized world where applications and information reside anywhere.

As a result, Brocade facilitates strategic business objectives such as consolidation, network convergence, virtualization, and cloud computing. Today, Brocade solutions are used in over 90 percent of Global 1000 data centers as well as in enterprise LANs and the largest service provider networks.

Brocade products includes Switches, Routers, Application Delivery Switches, Wireless LAN Access Points, Wireless LAN Controllers, SAN Backbones, SAN Backbone/Director Blades, SAN Fabric Applications, Transceivers, Management Software, Adapters, Security Appliances.

Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements.

Today, so much people prefer to buy compatible transceiver due to its low price. There are a lot of 3rd party OEM manufacturer able to produce high quality transceiver with 100% compatiblility. Fiberstore as a china fiber optic products manufacture have the capability to supply 100% transceiver module and already have some stable customer with perennial cooperation.

Fiberstore supply Brocade transceivers are 100% Brocade compatibility, worldwide shipping from stock, low price and fast delivery from the direct factory, SFP, XFP, SFP+, XENPAK, X2, GBIC,BIDI,CWDM,DWDM,transceiver data rate from 100Mbps to 10Gbps.

Fiberstore comaptible Brocade SFP+ transceivers products:

Brocade XBR-000147 Compatible 8GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000153 Compatible 8GBase-LR 1310nm 10km SFP+ Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 25km Optical Transceiver

Fiberstore comaptible Brocade xfp transceivers products:

Brocade 10GBSR-XFP Compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver Module
Brocade 10GBLR-XFP Compatible 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver Module
Brocade 10GBER-XFP Compatible 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver Module

Contact us to buy and save your money and time from Fibersotre.com

Tags: , , ,
FS.COM FHD Fiber Enclosure
FS.COM FMU CWDM DWDM MUX/DEMUX
Calendar
April 2017
S M T W T F S
« Mar    
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30