16
May

16/25G SFP+ Transceivers: How They Benefit Data Centers?

Posted on by FS.COM
16/25G SFP+ transceivers gain in much popularity in data centers due to their affordable price and excellent performance. FS.COM recently launched Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW and SFP-25G-SR-S compatible SFP+ transceivers  More...
09
May

Extend DWDM Network Transmission Distance with FS.COM FMT Platform

Posted on by FS.COM
With the features of high density, high speed and high capacity, DWDM technology has been popular in recent years. And it will still be primary technology in optical communic More...
02
May

40CH DWDM MUX Insertion Loss Analysis and Testing

Posted on by FS.COM
DWDM, which can add great capacity of bandwidth for long haul backbone data center by multiplexing different wavelengths into one fiber, is one of the dominant technology used in various applicatio More...
28
Apr

FS.COM LAN Access Distribution Switches Analysis

Posted on by FS.COM
As the demand for higher Ethernet speeds and more enhanced link utilization continues to soar, data center networks are requiring switches with dense 10GbE connectivity at the access layers to optimize its performance More...
20
Apr

Why CPAK Transceiver is Different in 100G Solutions?

Posted on by FS.COM
Nowadays, as the bandwidth, transmission speed and network traffic volumes continue to escalate, 100G transceiver market is booming and will be more popular in the future. At present, there are s More...
14
Apr

Get Further Understanding of 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper Transceiver

Posted on by FS.COM
10GBASE-T is a standard technology that enables 10 Gigabit Ethernet operations over balanced twisted-pair copper cable, including Category 6a unshielded and shielded cabling. Compare wi More...
30
Mar

FS.COM Cat6/6a Pre-Terminated Trunk Cables Pass Fluke Test

Posted on by FS.COM
Cat6/6a jack to plug pre-terminated trunk cables offered by FS.COM have passed fluke test. These network cables deliver fast and easy installation, but with fairly-low cost. Which greatly enhance More...
22
Mar

Single-mode Cabling Cost vs. Multimode Cabling Cost

Posted on by FS.COM
Recently, a topic about SMF and MMF is hot in the forum. And lots of people have expressed their own views, which can be checked in this link: single-mode fiber vs multimode implementation recomme More...
21
Mar

How to Get 10G Network for Less Than $60?

Posted on by FS.COM
Over the years, 10GbE technology has developed rapidly. Its costs and performance have extended its reach beyond enterprise data centers to mixed networks. And the growing bandwidth requirements also drive t More...
14
Mar

Optics and Cabling Options for Juniper EX2200 Switches

Posted on by FS.COM
The soaring bandwidth requirements lift demand for ultra fast transmission speed, especially for high-performance business. Juniper EX2200 switches present an ideal option for access-layer deployments in branch of More...
08
Mar

Dell S6100-ON Switch Compatible Modules and Cables

Posted on by FS.COM
It is commonsense in telecommunications that data centers require repetitive building blocks of equipment with the advancement of Internet and increasing demand for higher data rate. For this reas More...
07
Mar

100G QSFP28 With MTP/MPO Interface and Duplex LC Interface

Posted on by FS.COM
100G transceiver market has been dominated by QSFP28 modules due to the low cost and small form factor. Similar to QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 transceivers can transmit optical signals through MTP/M More...
1  2  3  4  Last »
FS.COM FHD Fiber Enclosure
FS.COM FMU CWDM DWDM MUX/DEMUX
Calendar
May 2017
S M T W T F S
« Apr    
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031