need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

0
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

40G-10G/100G-25G MTP-LC Breakout Patch Panel

  • Facebook
  • LinkedIn
  • Google+
  • Twitter
  • Addthis
  378   8571

Tag:Data Center Solution

Cable spaghetti is the nightmare that drives network managers to the brink of insanity: it is assaulting to your eyes and it may also impede your ability to troubleshoot IT issues. The picture below well illustrates the shift from cable spaghetti to cable porn.
 

MTP-LC-pic01.jpg

Simple 40G-10G/100G-25G Breakout Cabling With Breakout Patch Panel

Cable spaghetti is a common yet unsettling thing, especially for high-density 40G-10G and 100G-25G breakout cabling. So, it is better to rely on a tried-and-tested tool ¬--- 96-fiber MTP-LC breakout patch panel. Simply use MTP cables to connect your 40/100Gb switches to the rear ports of the panel, then add duplex LC cables to connect your 10 Gb devices to the breakout panel's front ports.

MTP-LC-pic04.jpg

There also exists an upgraded version of this MTP-LC breakout patch panel: with a removable and unique cable management plate at the back, it effectively simplifies trunk cable organization, facilitates installation and reduces cable clutter.

MTP-LC-pic03.jpg

Appealing to the Eye, Beneficial to the Network

An elegant and intriguing rack should also be eye-catching. Breakout patch panel assists to deliver aesthetic appeal in data center, because of these several advantages it has over traditional breakout cables.
 

MTP-LC-pic02.jpg

We cannot judge a rack merely by its appearance. The fact is that breakout patch panel also positively impacts the network performance. As mentioned formerly, cable spaghetti inevitably leads to an array of catastrophic problems. But all these can be mitigated or resolved by breakout patch panel, ensuring enhanced network performance, reliability and scalability.

Outer order, inner calm. MTP-LC breakout patch panel makes your data center a more inviting place, which can be energizing and inspiring for you to focus on work. Single-mode and multimode patch panels are available for your choice. Just go forth and organize!


Related Articles
FS Enterprise Switches Solution
FS Enterprise Switches Solution

Enterprise switches are designed to meet the demand of cost-effective Gigabit access or aggregation for enterprise networks and operators customers.

40G Cabling Solutions for Data Centers
40G Cabling Solutions for Data Centers

Solutions to get high density 40G connectivity in data centers: with DACs and AOCs, or 40G optical modules.

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Please contact Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com.