need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Running to 40G/100G Network with Big Saving

Power your network to next level, leave the rest to us.

40G/100G Transceivers Just Got Easier and More Affordable

Data centers are rapidly moving from 10G to 40G/100G network, emerging as the times require, FS offers various 40G and 100G transceivers with a high-performance and flexible
implementation of the IEEE 802.32012.

Buy 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceivers

Order online and get fast.

Model: QSFP-SR4-40G

SPECS

850nm 150m 41.25G MPO

US$  49.00

1484 pcs in stock, Ready to ship

Add to Cart

Buy 100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceivers

Order online and get fast.

Model: QSFP28-SR4-100G

SPECS

850nm 150m 103.1G MPO

US$  269.00

163 pcs in stock, Ready to ship

Add to Cart

Buy 40G QSFP+ LR4 Transceivers

Order online and get fast.

Model: QSFP-LR4-40G

SPECS

1310nm 10km 41.25G LC

US$  340.00

2661 pcs in stock, Ready to ship

Add to Cart

Buy 100G QSFP28 LR4 Transceivers

Order online and get fast.

Model: QSFP28-LR4-100G

SPECS

1310nm 10km 103.1G LC

US$  2,199.00

584 pcs in stock, Ready to ship

Add to Cart

Quality Guarantee

Our QC System implements strict testing spets on real platform before shipment, which further guarantees quality to our customers. What we do is to ensure customers no incompatibilities or unpredictable behaviors once the modules are deployed in the field.

  • In-house Coding

    In-house coding and testing for different compatibility and different vendors.

  • Hardware Testing

    Every module will be tested on Laser, Power, Wavelength, SMSR etc.

  • Wide Compatibility

    With hundreds of brands compatibility, FS.COM provides full products for your projects.

  • Standard Packaging

    Elaborately designed trays to better protect our transceivers from transportation damage.

  • Fast Delivery

    Abundant stock and various Expresses will deliver the items to you at the first time.

40G 100G Optics Test Show

All transceivers are pre-tested on real machaine in actual environment before ready to be online and ensure a high standard of product to be delivered.
Now new 40G 100G branded switches are arriving at FS test bed.

Learn more about our test assured program
  • Arista 7160-48YC6

  • Arista 7160-48YC6

  • Arista 7050S-64

  • Cisco N9K-C92304QC

  • Cisco N9K-C9396PX

  • Juniper QFX5100-24Q-3AFI

  • Juniper QFX5100-24Q-3AFI

  • Juniper EX4300

  • Dell N4032F

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Please contact Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com.