Welcome to fs.com
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

100/155Mbps 1550nmTX/1310nmRX BiDi SFP 20km Transceiver

FS SKU#: SKU20402M
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
Price:
US$  10.00 484 pcs in stock
Shipping Cost:
US$  3.61 to United States Via Airmail
:
:
Looking for a perfect transceiver? FiberStore provide customized solutions for all needs and specifications,like P/N,S/N,Vendor Name,Label,etc. We create a made-to-order transceiver just for you. Please email us at sales@fs.com for your additional customized requirements.
Qty:
Shipping Date:
Estimated the same day
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Payment:
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
Returns:
Satisfactory return or item exchange
Guarantee:
Money back guarantee
Warranty:
Limited Warranty
Volume pricing:
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
Shipping Time
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
Payment Methods
Paypal western
Wire Transfer    

100/155Mbps 1550nmTX/1310nmRX BiDi SFP 20km Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTX/1310nmRX, 20km, LC/SC )

Product Details

Part Number SFP-FE-BX Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Data Rate 155 Mbps
Wavelength 1550nmTX/1310nmRX Max Cable Distance 20km
Interface LC/SC Simplex Optical Components FP BIDI
Cable Type SMF DOM Support NO
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Test Center:

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX;         Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

Aruba Networks S2500-24P-4X10G POE

Cisco 7604 V01

Cisco WS-C3750G-12S-S

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver10.jpg

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Customer Reviews Write a Review
Order was promptly filled - shipped. Price and shipping were quite reasonable.
    Review By    January 25,2016   Reply(0)

    Problem with this review? (0) (0)
    I got what I ordered quickly.
      Review By    January 21,2016   Reply(0)

      Problem with this review? (0) (0)
      I was very satisfied with the service, quality, and delivery of the product I ordered. No problems with any of the process.
        Review By    January 18,2016   Reply(0)

        Problem with this review? (0) (0)
        Wonderful to do business with .
          Review By    January 12,2016   Reply(0)

          Problem with this review? (0) (0)
          I always enjoy your site and working with your professional employees .
            Review By    January 8,2016   Reply(0)

            Problem with this review? (0) (0)
            Very satisfied with the shopping experience, can't wait to come back!
              Review By    December 20,2015   Reply(0)

              Problem with this review? (0) (0)
              excellent products, good prices.
                Review By    December 8,2015   Reply(0)

                Problem with this review? (0) (0)
                it was fast & easy , got the help i need it .
                  Review By    November 26,2015   Reply(0)

                  Problem with this review? (0) (0)